PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Broadway Fair Pharmacy website, http://www.broadwayfairpharmacy.com.au. Broadway Fair Pharmacy is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Broadway Fair Pharmacy is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, in order to make purchases over the phone or online, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to an email address, credit card or other payment information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

If you are registered patron or member of our pharmacy loyalty rewards program, we may send you emails about drug recalls, our store, new products and other important updates. You may unsubscribe from this communication at any time.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Broadway Fair Pharmacy reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. A small fee will be payable.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means:

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy, 
Broadway Fair Pharmacy 
22/88 Broadway  
Nedlands  
WA 6009 

E-mail: admin@broadwayfairpharmacy.com.au